Campus Committee List

Campus Committee List

Penn State Brandywine Committees

Academic Commons Board

James Berkey, Co-Chair
Christine Brown, Co-Chair
Janeen Madison, Co-Chair
Patricia Hillen
Kurt Kistler
Sharon Manco
Mary Fran McLaughlin
Deborah Ousey
Marina Skyers
Susan Ware

Academic Integrity Committee

Julie Stanton, Chair
Stephen Cimbala
Johanna Lombard
Christina Olear

Adult Student Advisory Board

Marinda Harrell-Levy, Chair
Sharon Manco, Co-Chair
Margaret Bacheler
John Baffoe-Bonnie
Nyia Carter
Joshua Marquit
Joshua Phillips
Adam Sorkin
DJ Stakic
James Wawrzyniak

Brandywine Alert Committee

Robin Stokes, Chair
Christine Allen
Khalica Boyd
Christine Brown
Kathy DeMarco
Maureen Fielding
Fran Green
Amanda Gunlefinger
Johanna Lombard
Janeen Madison
Jenn Traubel
James Wawrzyniak
Kathy Yanoshak

Budget and Strategic Planning

Deborah Erie
Charles Helou
Fran Green
Laura Guertin
Virginia Harrison
Lynn Hartle
Lisa Marranzini
Ronika Money-Adams
John Tierney
Bill Tyson
Gail Wray
Maria Zuccato

Campus Assessment

Asad Azemi
Matthew Bodek
Deborah Erie
Paul Greene
Lisa Krol
Janeen Madison
Joshua Marquit
Timothy Niiler

Civic Engagement

Lynn Hartle, Chair
Lori Elias Reno
Laura Evans
Kristen Goessling
Sharon Manco
Joe Manteau
Ronika Money-Adams
Joshua Phillips
DJ Stakic
Michael Sturm

Common Read Task Force

Lori Elias Reno, Chair
Matt Bodek
Mark Boudreau
Christine Brown
Laura Evans
David Macauley
Mary Fran McLaughlin
Christina Olear
Dani Stefanik

Curricular Affairs

Laura Guertin, Chair
Julie Gallagher
Dana Martin
Hans Schmidt

Diversity Task Force

Ronika Money-Adams, Chair
John Baffoe-Bonnie
Nyia Carter
Pam Coghlan
Maureen Fielding
Vlad Ivashyn
Kathleen Kennedy
Sharon Manco
Valerie Mendez-Gallardo
Angela Putman
Gene Cabrera

Enrollment Management/Retention

Christine Brown, Chair
Mark Boudreau
Bobi Caprice
Dennis Mejias
Christine Olear
Deborah Ousey
Dan Parrish
Robin Stokes
Jenn Traubel
Jennifer Zosh

Faculty Awards

Mike De Rosa
Ivan Esperragoza
Laura Guertin
Julie Stanton

Faculty Forum

Karen McDougal, Chair
David Macauley
Christina Olear
Megan Povelones
Beth Womack
Michael Yatauro

Global Programs

Paul Green, Chair
Deb Erie
Ivan Esparragoza
Patricia Hillen
Stephanie Jones
Michael McDade
Deborah Ousey
Ben Park
Barbara Rostick
Michael Sturm
Lisa Yanonis

Green/Sustainability

David Macauley, Chair
Matthew Bodek
Mark Boudreau
Rick Hirt
Timothy Lawlor
Lisa Marranzini
Mary Fran McLaughlin
Timothy Niiler
Olivia Shiner
Julie Stanton

Internship Committee

Christine Allen, Chair
Stephen Cimbala
Paul deGategno
Nannette D'Imperio
Ronnie Godshalk
Amanda Gunlefinger
Michael Sturm
Karen Theveny
James Wawrzyniak
Kathy Yanoshak

Jane E. Cooper Honors Program Advisory Board

Kimberly Blockett, Chair
Evan Bradley
Marinda Harrell-Levy
Kathleen Kennedy
Kurt Kistler

Marketing Team

Bill Tyson, Chair
John Baffoe-Bonnie
Jeremy Branch
Jim Gastner
Michael McDade
Karen Theveny

Multilingual Student Programs Advisory Board

Deborah Ousey, Chair
Margaret Antzoulatos
Christine Brown
Stephanie Jones
Daniela Martin
Robin Stokes

Online Teaching and Course Task Force

Ronnie Godshalk, Chair
Matthew Bodek, Co-Chair
Paul deGategno
Julie Gallagher
Laura Guertin
Kurt Kistler

Scholarship Committee

Kevin Armalay
Asad Azemi
John Baffoe-Bonnie
Michael De Rosa
Vlad Ivashyn
Kathleen Kennedy
Joanna McGowan

Social Committee

Lisa Marranzini, Chair
Kevin Armalay
Minnie Antzoulatos
Pam Coghlan
Jenna Eckel
Fran Green
Lisa Krol
Dani Rementer
Barbara Rostick
Jenn Traubel
Theresa Walls
Monica Woutersz

Spring Lecture Series

Bill Tyson, Chair
Jenna Eckel
Paul Greene
Susan Ware

STEM Options Committee

Marina Skyers, Chair
Lynn Hartle
Charles Helou
Janeen Madison
Jennifer Zosh

Student Activities Fee Committee

Ronika Money-Adams, Co-Chair
Olivia Shiner, Co-Chair
Jacob Adams
Lazina Chowdhury
Liz Gramlich
Coleman Hart
Daniel Parrish
Anant Pathak
Allyson Pyle
Alex Rivera
David Spencer
Djuradj Stakic

Student Facilities Fee Committee

Ronika Money-Adams, Chair
Paul Alberici
John Baffoe-Bonnie
Coleman Hart
Lisa Marranzini
Tony Montagna
Alex Rivera
Olivia Shiner
Sushrut Shringarputale
David Spencer
Dani Stefanik
Ryan Stone

Technology Advisory Committee

Karen Theveny, Chair
Asad Azemi
Matt Bodek
Nannette D'Imperio
Justin DiMatteo
Lynn Hartle
Vlad Ivashyn
Joanna McGowen
James Wawrzyniak
Martin Yeh

Undergraduate Research/EURECA

Michael De Rosa, Chair
Arindam Basu
Kurt Kistler
Timothy Lawlor
Hans Schmidt
Marina Skyers
Michael Yoder
Jennifer Zosh

United Way

Barbara Rostick, Chair
Sandra Lawrence
Kathleen Yanoshak

Women and Gender Studies

Evan Bradley
Laura Evans
Maureen Fielding
Julie Gallagher
Dana Martin

Women's Commission Committee

Susan Fredricks, Co-Chair
Theresa Walls, Co-Chair
Maureen Fielding
Erin Hawk
Sandra Lawrence


 

Faculty Executive Committee
(a standing committee of the Faculty Senate)

John Tierney (2017), Chair
Julie Gallagher, Past Chair
Pauline Guerin (2016)
Charles Helou, Chair Elect
Patricia Hillen (2016)
Timothy Lawlor
Dan Parrish, Secretary
Megan Povelones
Barbara Rostick
Hans Schmidt
Elizabeth (Beth) Womack (2016)