Campus Committee List

Campus Committee List

Penn State Brandywine Committees

Academic Commons Board (DAA)

James Berkey, Co-Chair
Christine Brown, Co-Chair
Janeen Madison, Co-Chair
Arindam Basu
Amanda Gunlefinger
Kurt Kistler
Sharon Manco
Mary Fran McLaughlin
Deborah Ousey

Academic Integrity Committee (DAA)

Julie Stanton (Chair SP16)
Christina Olear FA16 Interim Chair
Stephen Cimbala
Pauline Guerin
Pattie Lombard
Adam Sorkin
Student Representative

Adult Student Advisory Board (DAA)

Sharon Manco, Chair
Margie Bacheler
John Baffoe-Bonnie
Nyia Carter
David Macauley
Joshua Marquit
Karen McDougal
Joshua Phillips
Adam Sorkin
DJ Stakic
(3) Student Representatives

Budget and Strategic Planning  (Chancellor)

Charles Helou  (ex-officio)
Fran Green (2015-2018)
Susan Fredricks (2016-19)
Laura Guertin, Co-Chair (2014-2017)
Cynthia Lightfoot
Margie Bacheler
Margaret Buban
Deborah Erie
Ronika Money-Adams
Bill Tyson
Gail Wray

Campus Assessment (DAA)

Tim Niiler, Chair
Asad Azemi
Matthew Bodek
Deborah Erie
Paul Greene
Janeen Madison
Joshua Marquit
Lisa Krol

Community and Social Justice Committee

Robin Stokes, Co-Chair
Marinda Harrell-Levy, Co-Chair
Angela Putman Co Chair
Laura Evans
Patricia Hillen
Stephanie Jones
Josh Phillips
Ronika Money - Adams
DJ Stakic
Jennifer Toadvine
Jenn Traubel
Beth Womack

Common Read Task Force (DAA)

Laura Evans, Chair
Jim Berkey
Mark Boudreau
Evan Bradley
Christine Brown
Karen Goessling
David Macauley
Mary Fran McLaughlin
Student Representative

Curricular Affairs

Dana Martin, Chair
Hans Schmidt
David Macauley

Diversity Task Force (Chancellor)

Ronika Money-Adams, Chair
John Baffoe-Bonnie
Khalica Boyd
Nyia Carter
Pam Coghlan
Maureen Fielding
Kathleen Kennedy
Jon Manteau
Sharon Manco
Valerie Mendez-Gallardo
Angela Putman
DJ Stakic
Elizabeth Womack
Peris Wambui Wamoni, student

Faculty Awards (DAA)

Christine Brown
Elizabeth Dudkin
Charles Helou
Kathleen Kennedy
Ben Park
John Tierney

Faculty Forum (DAA)

Karen McDougal, Chair
Jon Manteau
Megan Povelones
Michael Yatauro

Global Programs (DAA)

Paul Greene, Chair
Deborah Erie
Ivan Esparragoza
Lynn Hartle
Patricia Hillen
Stephanie Jones
Kathleen Kennedy
Mike McDade
Deb Ousey
Ben Park
Barbara Rostick
Michael Sturm
Lisa Yanonis

Green/Sustainability (DAA)

David Macauley, Chair    
Mark Boudreau    
Margaret Buban
Rick Hirt
Lori Elias-Reno    
Tim Lawlor    
Pattie Lombard    
Jon Manteau    
Mary Fran McLaughlin    
Tim Niiler    
Student Representative

Honors Advisory Committee

Hans Schmidt, Chair
Kim Blockett
Evan Bradley
Kathleen Kennedy
Lisa Krol
Michael Yoder

Internship Committee (DAA)

Christine Allen, Chair
Paul deGategno
Nannette D'Imperio
Pauline Guerin
Amanda Gunlefinger
Vlad Ivashyn
Michael Sturm
Susan Fredricks
Kathy Yanoshak

Marketing Team (Chancellor)

Bill Tyson, Chair
John Baffoe-Bonnie
Jeremy Branch
Veronica Godshalk
Michael McDade
Karen Theveny

Multilingual Student Programs Advisory Board (DAA)

Deborah Ousey, Chair
Christine Brown
Stephanie Jones
Sandra Lawrence
Daniela Martin
Robin Stokes

Retention / Enrollment (Chancellor)

Christine Brown, Chair
Mark Boudreau
Bobbi Caprice
Julie Gallagher
Dennis Mejias
Deborah Ousey
Dan Parrish
Robin Stokes
Jenn Traubel
Jennifer Zosh

Multilingual Student Advisory Committee

Deborah Ousey, Chair
Christine Brown
Sandra Lawrence
Dana Martin
Stephanie Jones
Robin Stokes

Online Task Force

Matt Bodek, Co-Chair
Lori Elias-Reno, Co-Chair
Paul deGategno
Fran Green
Pauline Guerin
Kurt Kistler

Safety Committee

John Tierney, Chair
Asad Azemi
Amanda Gunlefinger
Jon Manteau
Tim Niiler

Scholarship Committee

Kevin Armalay
John Baffoe-Bonnie
Arindam Basu
Stephen Cimbala
Michael DeRosa
Vlad Ivashyn
Joshua Marquit
Michael Yatauro
Joanna McGowan

Social Committee (Chancellor)

Jennifer Traubel, Chair
Kevin Armalay
Pam Coghlan
Fran Green
Kurt Kistler
Lisa Krol
Dani Rementer
Barbara Rostick
Monica Woutersz

Spring Lecture Series (Chancellor)

Bill Tyson, Chair
Margie Bacheler
Patricia Hillen
Susan Ware

Steering Committee for CivCm

Christine Allen
Kevin Armalay
Bobbi Caprice
Kristen Goessling
Lynn Hartle
Michael McDade
Ronika Money-Adams

STEM Options Committee (DAA)

Marina Skyers, Chair
Laura Guertin
Janeen Madison
Valerie Mendez-Gallardo
Kim Schultz
Jenn Zosh

Student Activities Fee Committee (Chancellor)

Ronika Money-Adams, Co-Chair
Dan Parrish
Djuradj Stakic
Ex Officio Member: Margaret Buban
Kevin Cauley, student
Stephanie Harvey, student
Neeka Pharaud, SGA President
Sharia Mitchell, student
Iyona Precia, student
Alex Rivera-Santiago, student
Yanira Rodriguez, student
Samantha Sylvain

Student Facilities Fee Committee (Chancellor)

Ronika Money-Adams, Chair
John Baffoe -Bonnie
DOD/vacant
Margaret Buban
Tony Montagna
Neeka Pharaud, SGA President
Samantha Sylvain, student
Alex Rivera-Santiago, student
Mahnam Sheikh, student
Peris Wambui Wamoni, student

Technology Advisory Committee (Chancellor)

Nannette D'Imperio, Chair
Matt Bodek
Justin DiMatteo
Veronica Godshalk
Fran Green
Vlad Ivashyn
Joanna McGowen
Kathy Yanoshak
Martin Yeh
SGA Webmaster

Undergraduate Research / EURECA (DAA)

Michael DeRosa, Chair
Arindam Basu
Vlad Ivashyn
Kurt Kistler
Lisa Krol
Tim Lawlor
Marina Skyers
Martin Yeh
Michael Yoder
Jennifer Zosh

United Way (Chancellor)

Barbara Rostick, Chair
Sandra Lawrence
Kathleen Yanoshak

Women and Gender Studies (DAA)

Kathleen Kennedy, Chair
Evan Bradley
Laura Evans
Maureen Fielding
Karen Goessling
Dana Martin
Joshua Phillips

Women's Commission Committee (Chancellor)

Maureen Fielding, Co-Chair
Sandra Lawrence, Co-Chair
Susan Fredricks
Lisa Krol
Johanna Lombard
Kim Schultz
Arden Imburgia, student

ELECTED COMMITTEES

Promotion and Tenure Committee

Steve Cimbala (2017), chair
Mike DeRosa (2017)
Laura Guertin (2016-2018) 2 yr
Kimberly Blockett (2016-2017) 1 yr
Susan Fredricks (2016-2018) 2 yr

Faculty Senate Positions

Charles Helou, Chair
Laura Guertin, Chair-Elect
Dan Parrish, Secretary
Lori Elias-Reno, Parlimentarian
Elizabeth Dudkin, Ombudsman
John Tierney, Ombudsman (alternate)

University Faculty Senate

Kim Blockett (off in 2017)
Tim Lawlor (off in 2019)
Asad Azemi (off in 2018)

University College Council

Hans Schmidt (2016-2019)

Executive Committee

Charles Helou, Chair
Laura Guertin, Chair-Elect
Megan Povelones (2017)
Barbara Rostick (2017)
Hans Schmidt (2017)
Marinda Harrell-Levy (2018)
Jim Berkey (2018)
Nannette D'Imperio (2018)
John Tierney, Past Chair (2017)
Dan Parrish, Secretary